Comprehensive Repair and Servicing of DG Sets, Electrical Panels, and Effluent Treatment Plant at MH Shimla

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repair and Servicing of DG Sets, Electrical Panels, and Effluent Treatment Plant at MH Shimla
Tender ID2026_MES_780618_2Tender Reference NumberGE(I)/JUT-65 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.50 L Tender LocationSanjauli , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repair and Servicing of DG Sets, Electrical Panels, and Effluent Treatment Plant at MH Shimla
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780618_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(I)/JUT-65 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.50 L
  • Tender LocationSanjauli,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Servicing Of Dg Set, Lt Panels, Amf Panel, Effluent Treatment Plant And Misc Work At Mh Shimla Under Ge (i) Jutogh

This tender is issued by the Military Engineer Services, an organization under the Central Government, for the comprehensive repair and servicing of critical infrastructure at MH Shimla under GE (I) Jutogh. The scope of work specifically includes the maintenance of DG sets, LT panels, AMF panels, and the effluent treatment plant, along with other miscellaneous works. The estimated tender value is ₹10,50,000 with a contract duration of 180 days, and the form of contract will be item rate. The tender is an open/advertised tender and involves a two-cover bidding process. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,000, payable to GE (I) Jutogh. The application for tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM, and the final submission deadline is September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of GE (I) Jutogh, located at Jutogh Cantt, Shimla (HP) - 171008. Key documents required for submission include a Demand Draft for the tender fee, an application letter, enlistment letter with MES, GST and EPF letters, and a valid electric license if available. Bidders must adhere to the specified submission dates and times, with the bid submission period commencing on September 7, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (i) Jutogh
AddressGe (i) Jutogh, Jutogh Cantt, Shimla (hp) - 171008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences Effluent Treatment Plant Procurement..read more

Imphal East , Manipur

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Dg Sets Different Capacity Including Connected Amf..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Lt Supply Maint Of Feeder Panels And Power Factor..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences Effluent Treatment Plant Procurement...read more

Imphal East , Manipur

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Dg Sets Different Capacity Including Connected...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Lt Supply Maint Of Feeder Panels And Power...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More