Standby DG Set Maintenance and Repair Services at Darjipura Air Force Station

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Standby DG Set Maintenance and Repair Services at Darjipura Air Force Station
Tender ID2026_MES_787029_1Tender Reference Number8213/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationGe (af) Baroda ,darjipura , Gujarat-390022 , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStandby DG Set Maintenance and Repair Services at Darjipura Air Force Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787029_1
  • Tender Reference Number8213/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Baroda ,darjipura , Gujarat-390022,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs, Day To Day Maint Of Standby Dg Set, Amf Panel,control Panels ,cable,dg Set Earthing At Darjipura Afs Baroda

This tender, reference number 8213/E8, is an open tender issued by GE (AF) Baroda, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. It seeks proposals for "REPAIRS, DAY TO DAY MAINT OF STANDBY DG SET, AMF PANEL, CONTROL PANELS, CABLE, DG SET EARTHING AT DARJIPURA AFS BARODA". The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000 with a work period of 270 days. The tender is a Works category tender with an Item Rate form of contract, and requires a bid security of ₹60,000. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers, with the bid submission period commencing on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) Baroda, Darjipura, Gujarat-390022. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Baroda
AddressGe (af) Baroda ,darjipura , Gujarat-390022
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Standby Dg Set 58.50 Kva At Command Testing Laboratory..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Standby Dg Set 58.50 Kva At Command Testing...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More