Standby DG Set Installation and Allied Works at Command Testing Laboratory, Jaipur

Works
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Standby DG Set Installation and Allied Works at Command Testing Laboratory, Jaipur
Tender ID2026_MES_785931_1Tender Reference Number82583/JPR(S)/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.27 L Tender LocationGe South Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStandby DG Set Installation and Allied Works at Command Testing Laboratory, Jaipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785931_1
  • Tender Reference Number82583/JPR(S)/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.27 L
  • Tender LocationGe South Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,540
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Standby Dg Set 58.50 Kva At Command Testing Laboratory Ctl And Allied Works At Ctl Office Area Under Ge South Jaipur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 82583/JPR(S)/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785931_1, is issued by CWE JAIPUR on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the "PROVN OF STANDBY DG SET 58.50 KVA AT COMMAND TESTING LABORATORY CTL AND ALLIED WORKS AT CTL OFFICE AREA UNDER GE SOUTH JAIPUR." This is an open tender for Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹9,27,000 and a completion period of 180 days. The form of contract is Item Rate. Key critical dates for this tender include: the document download and sale period commencing on August 22, 2026, at 02:50 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM; the bid submission start date on September 05, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission end date on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM; and the bid opening date scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE JAIPUR. The tender requires a Tender Fee of ₹500 payable to GE (S) JAIPUR and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,540, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE (S)) JAIPUR. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. This is a two-cover tender. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the application on the bidder's letterhead, DD towards cost of tender documents, valid enlistment letter (for unenlisted bidders, documents meeting enlistment criteria), EPF and GST registration certificates, and a list of ongoing works in MES if applicable. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Withdrawal of tenders is permitted. The payment mode is offline. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document and Tender Documents for detailed specifications and instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Jaipur
AddressHq Cwe Jaipur Kalyan Marg Banipark Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg Set..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 125kva, Dg Set And Associate..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Day To Day Maint Of Standby Dg Set, Amf Panel,control..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Public Works Department Electrical Tender

125 KVA DG Set Supply, Installation, and Electrical Works in Balurghat..read more

South Dinajpur , West Bengal

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 125kva, Dg Set And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Day To Day Maint Of Standby Dg Set, Amf...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Public Works Department Electrical Tender

125 KVA DG Set Supply, Installation, and Electrical Works in...read more

South Dinajpur , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More