Construction of Lined Compost Pits for Melachamangalam Panchayat, Tirupathur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lined Compost Pits for Melachamangalam Panchayat, Tirupathur
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697740_1Tender Reference NumberB7/2032/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTirupathur Block , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lined Compost Pits for Melachamangalam Panchayat, Tirupathur
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697740_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB7/2032/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTirupathur Block,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At Melachamangalam Panchayat Tirupattur Block Package No.05&amp#x0d

This tender invites bids for the Construction of Compost Pits with Lining Walls at Melachamangalam Panchayat, Tirupattur Block, Package No. 05, as part of the Tirupathur District SBM(G) 2026-27 initiative. This open tender, managed by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically the Block Development Officer VP, is for Civil Works. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Tirupathur Block. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,500, payable online. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 8, 2026, up to 03:00 PM. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Further details regarding the work description, technical specifications, and bid requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Officer Vp
AddressThe Block Development Officer Vp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At Melachamangalam..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall -2..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More