Palnankuppam Panchayat Compost Pit Construction with Lining Wall

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Palnankuppam Panchayat Compost Pit Construction with Lining Wall
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697735_1Tender Reference NumberB7/2032/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTirupathur Block , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePalnankuppam Panchayat Compost Pit Construction with Lining Wall
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697735_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB7/2032/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTirupathur Block,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At Palnankuppam Panchayat Tirupattur Block Package No.03&amp#x0d

This tender seeks proposals for the "Tirupathur District SBM(G) 2026-27 Construction of Compost pit With Lining Wall at Palnankuppam Panchayat Tirupattur Block Package No.03". The project, under the purview of the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, involves the construction of compost pits with lining walls. The tender is open for application from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Tirupathur Block. The contract type is Percentage, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,500, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The Tender Reference Number is B7/2032/2026. All submissions and payments are to be made online. Further details regarding the tender notice, document, and BOQ are available for download between August 25, 2026, and September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Officer Vp
AddressThe Block Development Officer Vp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall -2..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More