Construction of Lined Compost Pits for Solid Waste Management in Tirupathur District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lined Compost Pits for Solid Waste Management in Tirupathur District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697739_1Tender Reference NumberB7/2032/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTirupathur Block , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lined Compost Pits for Solid Waste Management in Tirupathur District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697739_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB7/2032/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTirupathur Block,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At Aneri Panchayat Tirupattur Block Package No.04&amp#x0d

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, invites open bids for the construction of compost pits with lining walls at Aneri Panchayat, Tirupattur Block, Tirupathur District, under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) 2026-27, Package No. 04. The work involves civil works within the Tirupathur Block, with a specified period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,500, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender document, including the tender notice, BOQ, and online EMD details, will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and all bids must be submitted online by September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Tirupathur Block. This tender has a zero tender fee and is presented in a single cover format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Officer Vp
AddressThe Block Development Officer Vp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing And Supplying Skilled Labour For Processing Solid Waste At Garbage..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing And Supplying Skilled Labour For Processing Solid Waste At...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More