Construction of Lined Compost Pits in Vadaputhupattu Panchayat, Tirupathur District

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lined Compost Pits in Vadaputhupattu Panchayat, Tirupathur District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_699439_1Tender Reference NumberB7/1282/2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bdo (vp), Madhanur , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lined Compost Pits in Vadaputhupattu Panchayat, Tirupathur District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_699439_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB7/1282/2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bdo (vp), Madhanur,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,240
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At Vadaputhupattu Panchayat At Madhanur Block Under Sbm (g) -2026-27&amp#x0d

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the BDO (VP), Madhanur, hereby invites bids for the "Construction of Compost pit with lining wall at Vadaputhupattu Panchayat at Madhanur Block under SBM (G) -2026-27" in Tirupathur District. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number B7/1282/2025 and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_699439_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 04:40 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at The BDO (VP), Madhanur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,240, with options for exemption. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 04:40 PM, until September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Bdo (vp), Madhanur
AddressThe Bdo (vp), Madhanur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall -2..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit Arrangement At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In Veerapandianpattanam..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Sheikhar Panchayat Halqa Tiken Batpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit Arrangement At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Sheikhar Panchayat Halqa Tiken...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More