Construction of Lined Compost Pits at Periyankuppam Panchayat, Tirupathur District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lined Compost Pits at Periyankuppam Panchayat, Tirupathur District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_699310_1Tender Reference NumberB7/1282/2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bdo (vp), Madhanur , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lined Compost Pits at Periyankuppam Panchayat, Tirupathur District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_699310_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB7/1282/2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bdo (vp), Madhanur,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,480
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall -2 Nos At Periyankuppam Panchayat At Madhanur Block Under Sbm (g) -2026-27&amp#x0d

This tender is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of two compost pits with lining walls at Periyankuppam Panchayat in Madhanur Block, Tirupathur District, under the SBM (G) program for the 2026-27 financial year. The Tender Inviting Authority is The BDO (VP), Madhanur. This is an Open Tender classified under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works," with an Item Rate form of contract. The tender has a reference number B7/1282/2025 and is being advertised with a single cover system which will include Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Finance bid components. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,480, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 02:30 PM, and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of The BDO (VP), Madhanur. There is no tender fee associated with this bid. The tender documents, including the NIT, Technical Bid, and BOQ Sheet, are available for download from August 29, 2026, 02:30 PM to September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Bdo (vp), Madhanur
AddressThe Bdo (vp), Madhanur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Compost Pit At K.sundreshwarapuram Village And Panchayat..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Sheikhar Panchayat Halqa Tiken Batpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Compost Pit At K.sundreshwarapuram Village And Panchayat...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Sheikhar Panchayat Halqa Tiken...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More