Construction of Lined Compost Pit in Veerankuppam Panchayat, Tirupathur District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lined Compost Pit in Veerankuppam Panchayat, Tirupathur District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_699452_1Tender Reference NumberB7/1282/2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bdo (vp), Madhanur , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lined Compost Pit in Veerankuppam Panchayat, Tirupathur District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_699452_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB7/1282/2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bdo (vp), Madhanur,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,240
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At Veerankuppam Panchayat At Madhanur Block Under Sbm (g) -2026-27&amp#x0d

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through The BDO (VP), Madhanur, invites sealed bids for an open tender concerning the construction of a compost pit with a lining wall at Veerankuppam Panchayat, Madhanur Block, Tirupathur District, under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) program for the fiscal year 2026-27. This civil works project, identified by Tender Reference Number B7/1282/2025, is being conducted as an item rate contract. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,240, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the Tender Notice, Technical Bid, EMD, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 04:45 PM. The deadline for document download, bid submission, and bid opening is September 17, 2026, with document download and bid submission concluding at 03:00 PM and bid opening scheduled for 04:00 PM on the same date. The bid opening will take place at The BDO (VP), Madhanur, with a bid validity period of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Bdo (vp), Madhanur
AddressThe Bdo (vp), Madhanur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall At..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall -2..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Compost Pit At K.sundreshwarapuram Village And Panchayat..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit Arrangement At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In Veerapandianpattanam..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Compost Pit At K.sundreshwarapuram Village And Panchayat...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit Arrangement At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More