Construction of Plastic Storage Shed for Swachh Bharat Mission in Melachamangalam Panchayat

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Plastic Storage Shed for Swachh Bharat Mission in Melachamangalam Panchayat
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697679_1Tender Reference NumberB7/2032/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTirupathur Block , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Plastic Storage Shed for Swachh Bharat Mission in Melachamangalam Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697679_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB7/2032/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTirupathur Block,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At Melachamangalam Panchayat Tirupattur Block Package No.01&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number B7/2032/2026 and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_697679_1, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by The Block Development Officer BP, Tirupathur Block. The project involves the Construction of a Plastic Storage Shed at Melachamangalam Panchayat in Tirupathur Block, Package No. 01, as part of the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) 2026-27 initiative for Tirupathur District. This is an open tender for civil works, with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,000, payable online. Bidders are advised that there is no tender fee for this opportunity. The tender documents, including the tender notice and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and bids must be submitted by September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Tirupathur Block. All submissions and payments must be conducted online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Officer Bp
AddressThe Block Development Officer Bp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

1.c/o Plastic Waste Segretion Cum Management Shed At Nimkhed 2 C/o..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Construction Of Storage Shed At The Animal House Facility At Csir-iict,..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Government Higher Secondary School Sarkarsamakulam In..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

ASI Alampur Site Cleaning Consumables Procurement for Swatch Bharat..read more

Gadwal , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

1.c/o Plastic Waste Segretion Cum Management Shed At Nimkhed 2...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Construction Of Storage Shed At The Animal House Facility At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Government Higher Secondary School Sarkarsamakulam...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

ASI Alampur Site Cleaning Consumables Procurement for Swatch Bharat...read more

Gadwal , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More