ASI Alampur Site Cleaning Consumables Procurement for Swatch Bharat

Goods
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ASI Alampur Site Cleaning Consumables Procurement for Swatch Bharat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975393Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gadwal , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleASI Alampur Site Cleaning Consumables Procurement for Swatch Bharat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975393
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gadwal, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), specifically from the Office of the Conservation Assistant located at Kudavali Sangameswara Swamy Temple, Alampur, Jogulamba Gadwal District-509152, under the Ministry of Culture. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7975393, pertains to the procurement of consumables for the Swatch Bharat initiative. The tender is open from August 30, 2026, 10:57 AM, until September 21, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines the requirement for a total of 63 units across various essential cleaning and sanitation items. These include Coconut Brooms, Phenyl Floor cleaning liquid, Garbage Collection Bags, Toilet cleaning Acid Liquid, Cleaning Cloth/Waste Cloth, Plastic Dust Bins, a Big broom with a dustpan, and Soft brooms. This procurement aims to ensure the upkeep and cleanliness of the designated sites managed by the ASI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-30-10-47-40_845616be968fc8ebc243df9054a052ef.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822670.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Standard Consumables Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Diverse Consumables for IIT Bhilai Campus Operations..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Highway Nest (mini) Including/excluding The Toilets Constructed..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Standard Consumables Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Diverse Consumables for IIT Bhilai Campus Operations...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Highway Nest (mini) Including/excluding The Toilets...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More