| Tender Title | Construction of Girls' Elementary School Toilet Block in Melpadur Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698455_1 | Tender Reference Number | B5_424_2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Block Develpment Office, Pudupalayam , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Mini Csc Common Toilet (type-3) Elementary School (girls)in Melpadur Panchayat
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department and specifically by the Block Development Officer (V.P), Pudupalayam, invites sealed bids for the **Construction of Mini CSC Common Toilet (Type-3) for Elementary School (Girls) in Melpadur Panchayat**. This is an Open Tender under the "Works" category, with no tender fee and a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,840, for which exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The project falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" product category and is located at Block Development Office, Pudupalayam, with a pincode of 606705. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Contractor Registration Details and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:50 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also being September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Pudupalayam. A bid validity period of 180 days is stipulated. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer(v.p), Pudupalayam |
| Address | Block Development Office, Pudupalayam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Keshabpur Primary School, Udise Code 19130306302..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code 19130314901..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Saharjora New Primary School, Udise Code..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code 19130315501..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category