| Tender Title | Bore Well Flushing and GI Pipe Installation for Enhanced Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_699030_1 | Tender Reference Number | Roc No.2461/2026/T2-GF-2026-27-7 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Attur , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Bore Flushing , Gi Pipe( 132m) With Cable For Existing Bore Well Near Arasamaram South Portions At Muttal H/o Kallanatham Panchayat Gf 2026-27 Package No Atr - 7/2026-27
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department through the BDO VP Attur, concerns the "Providing Bore Flushing, GI Pipe (132m) with Cable for Existing Bore well Near Arasamaram South Portions at Muttal H/O Kallanatham Panchayat GF 2026-27 Package No ATR - 7/2026-27". The work is categorized under Civil Works and has a proposed contract type of Item Wise, with an estimated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The EMD amount is ₹2,200, and the tender fee is ₹0. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (Price Schedule). The tender was e-published on August 28, 2026, at 04:10 PM, and interested parties can download tender documents from the same date and time until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 28, 2026, at 04:10 PM and September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Attur BDO Office. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Attur BDO Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Vp Attur |
| Address | Bdo Office&#x0d Taluk Office Campaus&#x0d Attur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category