Community Soak Pit Construction at Illupur Colony OHT Tank

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Soak Pit Construction at Illupur Colony OHT Tank
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698021_1Tender Reference Number1035/2026/A9/SBM/Illupur
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24 K Tender LocationBlock Development Office Tiruvalangadu , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Soak Pit Construction at Illupur Colony OHT Tank
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698021_1
  • Tender Reference Number1035/2026/A9/SBM/Illupur
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24 K
  • Tender LocationBlock Development Office Tiruvalangadu,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 1.construction Of Community Soak Pit At Illupur Colony Oht Tank In Illupur Panchayat

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1035/2026/A9/SBM/Illupur, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by the Block Development Officer Tiruvalangadu. It is an Open Tender categorized under "Works" with a focus on Civil Works. The primary objective is the "Construction of Community soak pit at Illupur colony OHT Tank in Illupur Panchayat," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹24,000 and a stipulated Period of Work of 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both falling on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹600 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. The Form of Contract is Item Rate. Bidders are advised to note that the Tender Fee is ₹0.00. This is a single-cover tender, requiring submission of Tender Document, EMD, Contractor Document, and BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer Tiruvalangadu
AddressBlock Development Officer Tiruvalangadu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit At Eidgah Colony Sadoora..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Pues School Kitchan Shed In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit At Eidgah Colony...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Pues School Kitchan Shed...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More