Biennial Lift Maintenance Services for NTECL Admin Building at Vallur Thermal Power Project

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Lift Maintenance Services for NTECL Admin Building at Vallur Thermal Power Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969088Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Lift Maintenance Services for NTECL Admin Building at Vallur Thermal Power Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969088
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd., through its Contracts and Materials Department at the Vallur Thermal Power Project, Chennai, is inviting bids for a biennial contract for the comprehensive maintenance of the Admin Building lifts at NTECL. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969088, is open from September 2, 2026, at 11:37 AM and closes on September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Power, represents an opportunity for qualified service providers to engage in a critical maintenance service for an essential infrastructure component. The specific service required is categorized as "Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF ADMIN BUILDING LIFTS AT NTECL". Potential applicants should note the address for the organization as 600103 NTPC Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd., Vallur Thermal Power Project, P.O. Vellivoyal Chavadi, Ponneri Taluk, Thiruvallur District, Chennai 600103.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntecl Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ash Dyke At Ntecl-vallur..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntecl Tender

Biennial Contract For Civil Maintenance Works At Ntecl Township..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Office Administrative Support Services Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Loktak Power Station School Building Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bishnupur , Manipur

Ntecl Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ash Dyke At Ntecl-vallur...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntecl Tender

Biennial Contract For Civil Maintenance Works At Ntecl Township...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Office Administrative Support Services Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Loktak Power Station School Building Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bishnupur , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More