Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract for NTECL Township Infrastructure

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract for NTECL Township Infrastructure
Tender ID2026_NTECL_288605_1Tender Reference NumberCS-6166
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtecl Chennai , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Civil Maintenance Contract for NTECL Township Infrastructure
  • Tender ID2026_NTECL_288605_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCS-6166
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtecl Chennai,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Contract For Civil Maintenance Works At Ntecl Township

This tender, reference number CS-6166, seeks bids for a biennial contract for civil maintenance works at the NTECL Township, located in Chennai. The tender is for a period of 730 days and is an open/advertised tender. The tender inviting authority is AGM C AND M, NTECL, Chennai - 103. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 3:30 PM until September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 3:30 PM at NTECL Chennai - 103. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required, payable to NTECL in Chennai. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for EMD, Bid Security, and technical submissions, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). General technical evaluation is allowed, with specific compliance required. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm C And M
AddressNtecl Chennai -103
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntecl Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ash Dyke At Ntecl-vallur..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Township Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin And Loading ..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntecl Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ash Dyke At Ntecl-vallur...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Township Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More