| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance for Unify Siemens Hipath 4000 V6 PABX Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7899461 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the National Institute of Wind Energy, under the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, for the provision of a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for a customized AMCCMC for pre-owned PABX communication systems. Specifically, the contract will cover Unify Siemens Hipath 4000 V6 systems, with maintenance services to be performed on a quarterly basis. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899461, is available for submission between August 24, 2026, 5:38 PM and September 7, 2026, 4:00 PM. The National Institute of Wind Energy is located at Velachery-Tambaram Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai, 600100. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical maintenance service.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Telephone Exchange System Upgrade to Unify OpenScape 4000 V11.0..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Siemens Hipath 40000 Exchange System..read more
Indian Air Force PABX System Add-on Gateway Procurement..read more
EPABX System Supply and Installation for Border Security Force..read more
EPABX System Supply for Border Security Force South Bengal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category