| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Services for Siemens Hipath 40000 Exchange System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7866640 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7866640 and dated 01-09-2026, this is a Custom Bid for Services, specifically for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of a SIEMENS HIPATH 40000200 LINES EXCHANGE. The scope of the AMC includes systems that are expandable and currently wired up to 300 lines. Interested parties are advised that the bid will commence on 01-09-2026 at 5:21 PM and will close on 22-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific office issuing this tender are available under the placeholder '***********'.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Telephone Exchange System Upgrade to Unify OpenScape 4000 V11.0..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance for Unify Siemens Hipath 4000 V6 PABX Systems..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems..read more
Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar..read more
Annual Maintenance and Support for Indian Maritime University EPABX System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category