| Tender Title | Telephone Exchange System Upgrade to Unify OpenScape 4000 V11.0 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911984 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911984, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, a unit under the Department of Atomic Energy, located at the Nuclear Fuel Complex, P.O. ECIL, Hyderabad, Telangana (500062). The primary objective of this procurement is the crucial **Upgradation of the existing telephone exchange from Hipath 4000 V6 to Unify OpenScape 4000 V11.0**, as detailed within the accompanying annexure. This critical infrastructure upgrade is scheduled to commence with the bid open date of **25-08-2026 at 2:37 PM**, concluding with the bid end date of **29-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. A significant earnest money deposit (EMD) of **₹213,000.0** is mandated for all interested parties. The single item category for this tender is the comprehensive telephone exchange system upgrade, indicating a singular focus on ensuring the latest version of the Unify OpenScape 4000 platform is implemented to enhance communication capabilities within the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance for Unify Siemens Hipath 4000 V6 PABX Systems..read more
Indian Army Bodycam and IP Telephone System Procurement..read more
Monthly Basis Load Testing, Checking, Cleaning Of Different Capacity Of Dea..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Motorola Communication Parts and Telephone Exchange Components..read more
Monthly Basis Load Testing, Checking, Cleaning Of Different Capacity Of Dea..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category