Diesel Engine Alternator Load Testing and Maintenance for BSNL Telephone Exchanges in Kolkata

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Engine Alternator Load Testing and Maintenance for BSNL Telephone Exchanges in Kolkata
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289357_1Tender Reference Number75/EE(E)/ED-III/Kol/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.13 L Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Engine Alternator Load Testing and Maintenance for BSNL Telephone Exchanges in Kolkata
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289357_1
  • Tender Reference Number75/EE(E)/ED-III/Kol/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.13 L
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,251
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Monthly Basis Load Testing, Checking, Cleaning Of Different Capacity Of Dea At Various Telephone Exchange Bldg. Under Oa North, Ctd. &#x0d &#x0d &#x0d &#x0d

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is inviting open tenders for the provision of monthly load testing, checking, and cleaning services for Diesel Engine Alternator (DEA) sets of various capacities located at Telephone Exchange Buildings under OA North, CTD, Kolkata. The work, estimated at ₹5,12,557, is for a duration of 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the e-published date of August 31, 2026, with document downloads commencing the same day. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 1, 2026, until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,251, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and the Tender Fee is ₹590. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender involves two covers, with the first for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second for the financial bid. Bidders should note that withdrawals are permitted, and the tender is an item rate contract. This tender falls under the "Electrical Works" product category, and the Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer (E), ED-III, Kolkata, located at Burrabazar Telephone Exchange, Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (e) , Ed-iii, Kolkata
AddressBurrabazar Telephone Exchange, 3rd Floor, &#x0d 148 Cr Avenue, Kolkata - 700007.&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 03:35 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Darbhanga BSNL SMPS Power Plant Module & Control Rack Panel Repair..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Darbhanga BTS Site Battery and Power Plant Installation & Maintenance Services..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Basis Load Testing, Checking, Cleaning Of Different Capacity Of Dea..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Outsourcing The Operation And Maintenance Of Bsnl..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Karnal BA Zone A Facility Management and Commercial Upkeep of BSNL..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Darbhanga BSNL SMPS Power Plant Module & Control Rack Panel...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Darbhanga BTS Site Battery and Power Plant Installation & Maintenance...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Basis Load Testing, Checking, Cleaning Of Different Capacity Of...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Outsourcing The Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Karnal BA Zone A Facility Management and Commercial Upkeep of...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More