| Tender Title | Karnal BA Zone A Facility Management and Commercial Upkeep of BSNL Exchanges and BTS Offices | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942538 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,66,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942538, is issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Portal. The tender pertains to the provision of Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis for the commercial upkeep of exchanges, BTS offices, and general support services within various offices and telephone exchange premises under the Karnal BA Zone A. The service provider will be responsible for supplying all necessary consumables as part of the contract. This opportunity is being managed by the Office of CGMT BSNL Haryana Circle, under the Ministry of Communications. Bidders are advised to note the bidding period, which commences on 20-08-2026 at 4:08 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹166,360.0 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category