Operation and Maintenance Outsourcing for BSNL Hoshiarpur CSC

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance Outsourcing for BSNL Hoshiarpur CSC
Tender ID2026_BSNL_288879_1Tender Reference NumberPBCO-23/11(11)/15/2026-CFA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPunjab Circle , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance Outsourcing for BSNL Hoshiarpur CSC
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_288879_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPBCO-23/11(11)/15/2026-CFA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPunjab Circle,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Outsourcing The Operation And Maintenance Of Bsnl Hoshiarpur Ba Csc

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, through its Punjab Circle, specifically the office of the CGMT, BSNL Punjab Circle, located at Plot no 2, Sector 34A, Chandigarh, is inviting Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Outsourcing of Operation and Maintenance of the BSNL Hoshiarpur BA CSC. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number PBCO-23/11(11)/15/2026-CFA, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period mirrors this, commencing on August 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM and closing on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to BSNL, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required, payable to AO Cash BSNL O/o CGMT Punjab Circle Chandigarh, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Chandigarh. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgmt Bsnl Punjab Circle
AddressPlot No 2, Sector 34a, Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Eoi (expression Of Interest) For Outsourcing The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Eoi For Outsourcing Of Operations And Maintenance Of Bsnl Customer Service..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations for BSNL BTS Infrastructure in..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Districts Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Landline & Broadband Network Maintenance and Recharge Services..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Eoi (expression Of Interest) For Outsourcing The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Eoi For Outsourcing Of Operations And Maintenance Of Bsnl Customer...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations for BSNL BTS Infrastructure...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Districts Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Landline & Broadband Network Maintenance and Recharge Services...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More