Monthly Electrical Load Testing and Maintenance for BSNL Telephone Exchanges in Kolkata

Works
Telecommunication Services
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.79 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Electrical Load Testing and Maintenance for BSNL Telephone Exchanges in Kolkata
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289354_1Tender Reference Number40/EE(E)/ED-I/Kol/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.79 L Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Electrical Load Testing and Maintenance for BSNL Telephone Exchanges in Kolkata
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289354_1
  • Tender Reference Number40/EE(E)/ED-I/Kol/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.79 L
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,576
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Monthly Basis Load Testing, Checking, Cleaning Of Different Capacity Of Dea At Various Telephone Exchange Bldg. Under Oa East And West, Ctd.&#x0d

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, acting through the Executive Engineer (Electrical), ED-I, Kolkata, is inviting sealed bids for "Monthly basis load testing, checking, cleaning of different capacity of DEA at various Telephone Exchange Buildings under OA East and West, CTD." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 40/EE(E)/ED-I/Kol/2026-27, falls under the "Works" category with a Tender Value of ₹4,78,809. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the duration of the work is 365 days. BSNL is seeking qualified bidders for this essential electrical works project, located in Kolkata, with a tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,576, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process includes two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, EMD, Pre-Qualification, and Technical Bid, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 03:05 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also being September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Bid Opening Place in Kolkata. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (e) , Ed-i, Kolkata
AddressExecutive Engineer (e) , Ed-i, Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Basis Load Testing, Checking, Cleaning Of Different Capacity Of Dea..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Darbhanga BSNL SMPS Power Plant Module & Control Rack Panel Repair..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Darbhanga BTS Site Battery and Power Plant Installation & Maintenance Services..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Outsourcing The Operation And Maintenance Of Bsnl..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Basis Load Testing, Checking, Cleaning Of Different Capacity Of...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Darbhanga BSNL SMPS Power Plant Module & Control Rack Panel...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Darbhanga BTS Site Battery and Power Plant Installation & Maintenance...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange,...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Outsourcing The Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More