Monthly Maintenance and Load Testing for BSNL Direct Exchange Access (DEA) Sets in Kolkata

Works
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Maintenance and Load Testing for BSNL Direct Exchange Access (DEA) Sets in Kolkata
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289447_1Tender Reference Number76/EE(E)/ED-III/Kol/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.45 L Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Maintenance and Load Testing for BSNL Direct Exchange Access (DEA) Sets in Kolkata
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289447_1
  • Tender Reference Number76/EE(E)/ED-III/Kol/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.45 L
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,901
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Monthly Basis Load Testing, Checking, Cleaning Of Different Capacity Of Dea At Various Telephone Exchange Bldg. Under Oa South, Ctd. &#x0d

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, through its Executive Engineer (Electrical), ED-III, Kolkata, is inviting bids for a critical maintenance contract. This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 76/EE(E)/ED-III/Kol/2026-27, seeks qualified bidders for the monthly load testing, checking, and cleaning of Direct Exchange Access (DEA) sets of various capacities. This essential service will be performed across multiple Telephone Exchange Buildings located under OA South, CTD, in Kolkata. The contract is valued at approximately ₹4,45,061 and is expected to span 365 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), are available for download from September 1, 2026, starting at 09:05 AM, and the document download facility will close on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The submission window for bids opens on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain the scanned copy of the tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), which is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,901, payable to BSNL COLLECTION ACCOUNT AO in Kolkata. This cover also includes pre-qualification and technical bid documents. Cover 2 will solely contain the financial bid in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to BSNL COLLECTION ACCOUNT AO in Kolkata. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer (E), ED-III, Kolkata, located at Burrabazar Telephone Exchange, 3rd floor, 148 CR Avenue, Kolkata - 700007. All bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (e) , Ed-iii, Kolkata
AddressBurrabazar Telephone Exchange, 3rd Floor, &#x0d 148 Cr Avenue, Kolkata - 700007.&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Basis Load Testing, Checking, Cleaning Of Different Capacity Of Dea..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Basis Load Testing, Checking, Cleaning Of Different Capacity Of Dea..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Partner For Mpls-ip Based Access And Aggregation Network In..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Outsourcing The Operation And Maintenance Of Bsnl..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Wi-fi -7 Access Points At..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Basis Load Testing, Checking, Cleaning Of Different Capacity Of...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Basis Load Testing, Checking, Cleaning Of Different Capacity Of...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Partner For Mpls-ip Based Access And Aggregation Network...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Outsourcing The Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Wi-fi -7 Access Points...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More