MPLS-IP Access and Aggregation Network Partner Selection

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MPLS-IP Access and Aggregation Network Partner Selection
Tender ID2026_TCIL_285977_1Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITTII/173/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMPLS-IP Access and Aggregation Network Partner Selection
  • Tender ID2026_TCIL_285977_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITTII/173/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-29 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-03 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)210
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)210

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of Partner For Mpls-ip Based Access And Aggregation Network In Bsnl

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Selection of Partner for MPLS-IP based Access and Aggregation Network in BSNL." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number TCIL/ITTII/173/2026, is for Goods under the Electronics Equipment product category and is expected to be a lump-sum contract. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from July 29, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from July 29, 2026, at 6:05 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will commence on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at TCIL Bhawan, Greater Kailash-1, New Delhi. A tender fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000 are required, with the EMD payable to TCIL in New Delhi and potentially through a Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical information and Cover 2 for Finance. The bid validity period is 210 days. Interested bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to Anup Kumar Ram at TCIL Bhawan, Greater Kailash-1, New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anup Kumar Ram
AddressTcil Bhawan, Greater Kailash-1, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest For Selection Of System Integrator For..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Channel Partner/supplier/authorized Distributor For..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Service Partner For Engagement..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Kashipur Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Switches, Access Points, and SFPs Supply..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre Bid Eoi For Selection Of Backend Partner For Operation And..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest For Selection Of System Integrator...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Channel Partner/supplier/authorized Distributor...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Service Partner For...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Kashipur Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Switches, Access Points, and SFPs...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre Bid Eoi For Selection Of Backend Partner For Operation...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More