Palani Municipality Borewell and Pipeline Repair Services

Works
Drainage Work
+ 4
Electrical Works
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Palani Municipality Borewell and Pipeline Repair Services
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698026_1Tender Reference Number2349/2026/E2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.90 L Tender LocationRed Cross Road,palani Municipality , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePalani Municipality Borewell and Pipeline Repair Services
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698026_1
  • Tender Reference Number2349/2026/E2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.90 L
  • Tender LocationRed Cross Road,palani Municipality,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Attending Repairs To Mini Power Pumps Borewells And Corresponding Pipelines At Ward 23 To 33 In Palani Municipality

**Tender Description: Attending Repairs to Mini Power Pumps, Borewells, and Corresponding Pipelines at Palani Municipality (Wards 23-33)** The Commissioner of Palani Municipality, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites applications for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MAWS_698026_1) for the essential task of attending repairs to mini power pumps, borewells, and their associated pipelines. This vital public works project, falling under the Civil Works - Water Works product category, is specifically designated for wards 23 through 33 within Palani Municipality. The estimated tender value for this contract is ₹9,90,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹9,900, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemption options available through BG/ST. The tender documents, including the Notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. All bids must be submitted by the same deadline. Bid opening will take place at the Municipal Office, Palani Municipality, on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Interested parties should note that the tender involves a single cover submission for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and does not permit multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor does it allow for withdrawal or two-stage bidding. For further details and clarification, please refer to the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Palani Municipality
AddressRed Cross Road, Palani Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Pipeline Leakage In Ward No 15 To..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Panchayat General Fund 2026-27 Providing New Borewell, Pumpand Pipeline Arrangement At..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

237 Providing Pipeline With Fhtc At Pottampatty H/o&#x0d Kanakkanpatty Roc No-680/2025/b1..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

206 Providing Pipeline With Sintex Tank&#x0d And Various Work Eramanaickenpatty H/o&#x0d..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Department Tender

Providing And Laying Of 200mm Dia Pumping Main At Vasur Head..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Pipeline Leakage In Ward No 15...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Panchayat General Fund 2026-27 Providing New Borewell, Pumpand Pipeline Arrangement...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

237 Providing Pipeline With Fhtc At Pottampatty H/o&#x0d Kanakkanpatty Roc...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

206 Providing Pipeline With Sintex Tank&#x0d And Various Work Eramanaickenpatty...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Department Tender

Providing And Laying Of 200mm Dia Pumping Main At Vasur...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More