| Tender Title | New Borewell, Pump, and Pipeline Installation at Perumalkovilpaty for Rural Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_699654_1 | Tender Reference Number | Panchayat Generla Fund 2026-27-Providing New Borewell, Pumpat Perumalkovilpatty h/o Adiyanuthu |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.75 L | Tender Location | Panchayat General Fund 2026-27 Providing New Bore , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Panchayat General Fund 2026-27 Providing New Borewell, Pumpand Pipeline Arrangement At Perumalkovilpaty H/o Adiyanuthu
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDTN_699654_1 and Reference Number Panchayat General fund 2026-27 Providing New Borewell, Pumpand Pipeline Arrangement at Perumalkovilpaty H/o Adiyanuthu, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organization, for the "Panchayat General fund 2026-27 Providing New Borewell, Pumpand Pipeline Arrangement at Perumalkovilpaty H/o Adiyanuthu" work. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has a tender value of ₹5,75,000 and requires a period of 120 days for completion. A crucial aspect of this tender is the EMD amount of ₹6,000, with exemptions permissible through BG/ST. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:20 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM, both at the Panchayat Union Office Dindigul. Prospective bidders are advised to note that document download is available from September 2, 2026, at 10:10 AM until September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same Panchayat Union Office Dindigul. This tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The tender is being invited by the Block Development Officer (VP).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Bevelopment Officer (vp) |
| Address | Block Bevelopment Officer (vp) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply By Deepening The Existing Borewell Near East Kanmai..read more
Providing Water Supply With By Deepening The Existing Borewell Near Burial..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more
Providing New Borewell And Pipeline In Madukarai Village At Sirunallur Panchayat..read more
Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance As..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category