Polur Municipality Pipeline Installation and Mini Power Pump Supply for Drought Mitigation

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Polur Municipality Pipeline Installation and Mini Power Pump Supply for Drought Mitigation
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697731_1Tender Reference Number848/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 54 L Tender LocationPolur , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePolur Municipality Pipeline Installation and Mini Power Pump Supply for Drought Mitigation
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697731_1
  • Tender Reference Number848/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 54 L
  • Tender LocationPolur,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Laying Of 200mm Dia Pumping Main At Vasur Head Works To Mr Mill Head Works Sump, Supply And Fixing Of Submersible Motors At Vasur, Mr Mill, Polur Lake At 2 Sides At Municipal Area Mini Power Pump In Ward 1 To 18, In Polur Municipality

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 848/2026/E1 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697731_1, is an Open Tender issued by the State Government of MAWS, specifically by the Commissioner of Polur Municipality. The work involves the provision and laying of a 200mm diameter pumping main from Vasur Head Works to MR Mill Head Works Sump, alongside the supply and fixing of submersible motors at Vasur, MR Mill, and two locations at Polur Lake. Additionally, it includes the installation of mini power pumps within Wards 1 to 18 of the Municipal Area in Polur. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project, categorized under Water Supply Works, is ₹54,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,000, representing 1.0% of the tender value. The stipulated period of work is 45 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/Price bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:05 AM until September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, at 09:10 AM and must be received by September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Polur. No tender fee is applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressAbdul Kuthus Street, Polur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres Capacity)..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Services For Implementation Of Ac & Dc Interference Mitigation Measures In..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ac Interference Mitigation Measures For..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water Works..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ac Interference Mitigation Measures For..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Services For Implementation Of Ac & Dc Interference Mitigation Measures...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ac Interference Mitigation Measures...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ac Interference Mitigation Measures...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More