AC Interference Mitigation for 681 Km WRPL Pipelines: Supply, Installation, and Commissioning

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 66.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AC Interference Mitigation for 681 Km WRPL Pipelines: Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
Tender ID2026_WRRAJ_190881_2Tender Reference NumberPWRJT26508
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 66.84 L Tender LocationWrpl Locations In Gujarat, Rajasthan , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAC Interference Mitigation for 681 Km WRPL Pipelines: Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
  • Tender ID2026_WRRAJ_190881_2
  • Tender Reference NumberPWRJT26508
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 66.84 L
  • Tender LocationWrpl Locations In Gujarat, Rajasthan,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ac Interference Mitigation Measures For 681 Km Of Wrpl Pipelines. Gp02 Abu Road To Kot

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites open tenders for the "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of AC Interference mitigation measures for 681 Km of WRPL Pipelines. Gp02 Abu Road to Kot". The estimated tender value is ₹66,84,243 with a contract period of 365 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹17,000, with EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST or relevant certificates. Bidders are required to submit their bids in four covers, encompassing Commercial Annexures, Pre-Qualification documents including turnover certificates and tax audit reports for the last three financial years, Technical documents, and Financial documents (Bill of Quantities). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 04:30 PM, until September 15, 2026, 04:30 PM. Bid submission is open from September 8, 2026, 04:30 PM, closing on September 15, 2026, 04:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, 04:30 PM, at WRPL Rajkot. The tender is for Electrical Works, with the work located in WRPL Locations in Gujarat and Rajasthan. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy General Manager (materials And Contracts)
AddressIndian Oil Corporation Limited, Western Region Pipelines, P.o. Bedipara, Morbi Road, Gauridad, Distt. Rajkot-360 003 (gujarat)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ac Interference Mitigation Measures For..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Services For Implementation Of Ac & Dc Interference Mitigation Measures In..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 193 x 3 TR Inverter Split..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ac Interference Mitigation Measures...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Services For Implementation Of Ac & Dc Interference Mitigation Measures...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 193 x 3 TR Inverter...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More