| Tender Title | AC Interference Mitigation for 681 Km WRPL Pipelines: Chaksu to Mathura Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRRAJ_190881_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWRJT26508 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.24 Cr | Tender Location | Wrpl Locations In Gujarat, Rajasthan , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ac Interference Mitigation Measures For 681 Km Of Wrpl Pipelines Gp01 Chaksu To Mathura
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting open tenders for the "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of AC Interference mitigation measures for 681 Km of WRPL Pipelines Gp01 Chaksu to Mathura". The tender reference number is PWRJT26508, and the estimated tender value is ₹2,23,71,911 with a work period of 365 days. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Potential bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 15, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with bid submissions accepted between September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM and September 15, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The EMD amount is ₹56,000, with exemption allowed for eligible entities. The tender involves four covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification, Cover 3 for Technical, and Cover 4 for Finance. Specific documents required for each cover are detailed within the tender documentation, including commercial annexures, EMD proof, MOA/MOU, tender documents, acceptance formats, turnover certificates, work orders with completion certificates, technical annexures, provident fund registration, incorporation certificates, PAN, GST, and power of attorney. The tender is for electrical works to be executed at WRPL locations in Gujarat and Rajasthan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy General Manager (materials And Contracts) |
| Address | Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Western Region Pipelines, P.o. Bedipara, Morbi Road, Gauridad, Distt. Rajkot-360 003 (gujarat) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ac Interference Mitigation Measures For..read more
Services For Implementation Of Ac & Dc Interference Mitigation Measures In..read more
Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window Air..read more
Flameproof Air Conditioner Installation at HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
Bharat Petroleum Pipeline Valve Supply and Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category