| Tender Title | Functional Household Tap Connection Pipeline Installation at Pottampatty, Tamil Nadu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697722_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN 05 237 15TH FINANCE PALANI BLOCK VP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.90 L | Tender Location | Special Officer Kanakkanpatty Panchayat , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 237 Providing Pipeline With Fhtc At Pottampatty H/o&#x0d Kanakkanpatty Roc No-680/2025/b1 Dt 24.08.2026
This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, for the provision of Pipeline with FHTC (Functional Household Tap Connection) at Pottampatty, H/O Kanakkanpatty. The work, identified under Roc No-680/2025/B1 Dt 24.08.2026, falls under the Civil Works product category and has a tender value of ₹8,90,000. This is an open tender process with two covers: the first for Prequalification/Technical Bid, and the second for the Financial Bid. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹9,000. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates as well as Bid Submission Start and End Dates, all falling between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days from the award of the contract. The tender is being invited by the Block Development Officer, VP Palani PU, with the Tender Reference Number TN 05 237 15TH FINANCE PALANI BLOCK VP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer Vp Palani Pu |
| Address | Block Development Officer Vp Palani Pu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Corporation High..read more
Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Knowledge And Study..read more
Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal Corporation..read more
Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal Corporation Office..read more
Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At New Building Govt...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category