Construction of Recharge Shaft and Borehole for Govt. Nehruji Memorial Corporation High School, Dindigul

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Recharge Shaft and Borehole for Govt. Nehruji Memorial Corporation High School, Dindigul
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_2Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.15 L Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Recharge Shaft and Borehole for Govt. Nehruji Memorial Corporation High School, Dindigul
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_2
  • Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.15 L
  • Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,150
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At New Building Govt. Nehruji Memorial Corporation High School ,ward 23, Dindigul,tamil Nadu

This tender, reference number 11122/2025/E4, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "SAM 2.0-CONSTRUCTION OF RECHARGE SHAFT WITH BOREHOLE AT NEW BUILDING GOVT. NEHRUJI MEMORIAL CORPORATION HIGH SCHOOL, WARD 23, DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU." The work is valued at ₹3,15,000 and falls under the Civil Works product category. The tender is being issued by MAWS, a State Government and UT organization, with the Commissioner of Dindigul Corporation as the inviting authority. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, with the submission deadline also being September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Commissioner's office located at 13, Sendurai Main Road, Elil Nagar, Dindigul, PIN 624001. A bid validity of 45 days is required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,150, and is payable to "Nil" at "Nil." No exemption is allowed for EMD, and it cannot be paid via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹0.00. This is a single-cover tender. Important dates include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and the Bid Opening Date on September 11, 2026, 03:30 PM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
Address13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Revival Of Exisiting Recharge Shaft In Govt. Nehruji Memorial..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Corporation High..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Kennedy Municipal..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal Corporation..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal Corporation Office..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Revival Of Exisiting Recharge Shaft In Govt. Nehruji...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Corporation...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Kennedy...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal Corporation...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More