| Tender Title | Pipeline Installation with Water Storage Tank in Eramanaickenpatty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697696_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN 05 206 15TH FINANCE PALANI BLOCK VP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Special Officer Eramanaickenpatty Panchayat , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 206 Providing Pipeline With Sintex Tank&#x0d And Various Work Eramanaickenpatty H/o&#x0d Eramanaickenpatty Roc No-680/2025/b1 Dt 24.08.2026
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN 05 206 15TH FINANCE PALANI BLOCK VP, is for civil works involving the "Providing Pipeline with Sintex tank and various work Eramanaickenpatty H/O Eramanaickenpatty" and is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by the Block Development Officer VP Palani PU. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid system, requiring separate submission of pre-qualification/technical bids and financial bids. The EMD required for this tender is ₹7,000. Prospective bidders are advised that document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 24, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the deadline for both set for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Officer VP Palani PU office. The form of contract is item rate, and this tender is open for participation with no multi-currency options allowed for fees or Bill of Quantities. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT document, for detailed pre-qualification requirements and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer Vp Palani Pu |
| Address | Block Development Officer Vp Palani Pu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more
Indian Army Bardhaman: Hot & Cold Water Dispensers and Heavy Duty..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
HPDP Water Tank Installation Project for Rural Water Supply Enhancement..read more
Supply of Antiscalant Storage Tanks for NLC India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category