| Tender Title | HPDP Water Tank Installation Project for Rural Water Supply Enhancement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7887118 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Rural Development and Panchayats Department, Jammu & Kashmir, specifically through the Acd Office Udhampur, is inviting bids for the **provision and installation of HPDP water tanks**. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887118, seeks to procure a total of **92 units of 2000-liter HPDP water tanks**, each to be installed complete with a steel iron mesh and a robust stand. The opportunity, managed by the Rural Development Department (RDD) Udhampur, is open for applications from **August 24, 2026, at 3:07 PM** and will close on **September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹120,000.0** is required from prospective bidders. This initiative is crucial for enhancing water supply infrastructure within the block, with the Block Development Office Ghordi serving as the relevant administrative location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of 2000-Liter Water Tanks for Rural Development in..read more
Supply of 632 Units of 2000L Underground Water Tanks and Associated..read more
Supply of Canvas Water Tanks for Indian Army Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category