Supply of Canvas Water Tanks for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Canvas Water Tanks for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979729Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Canvas Water Tanks for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979729
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence and on behalf of the Indian Army, hereby invites sealed bids for the supply of Canvas Water Tanks. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979729, seeks to acquire a total of 10 units of Canvas Water Tank (Q3) to meet critical operational needs. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 8:24 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This opportunity represents a direct engagement with a vital component of national defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Potable Water Supply Contract for Indian Oil Residential Colonies in..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tankage Works For Construction Of Naphtha And Fire Water Tanks Manglia..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Canvas Cover Supply for Aircraft Protection..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Potable Water Supply Contract for Indian Oil Residential Colonies...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tankage Works For Construction Of Naphtha And Fire Water Tanks...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Canvas Cover Supply for Aircraft Protection...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services...read more

Nadia , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More