Supply of 632 Units of 2000L Underground Water Tanks and Associated Pipeline Materials

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 632 Units of 2000L Underground Water Tanks and Associated Pipeline Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977846Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 632 Units of 2000L Underground Water Tanks and Associated Pipeline Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977846
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977846, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender is for the supply of UG readymade underground water tanks for storage of drinking water, with a total quantity of 632 units. The specifications for each tank include a capacity of 2000 Liters, a diameter of 1.7 meters, and a height of 1.3 meters. The tender also details the requirement for Thermal Insulated PP R pipes of 25mm diameter, insulated with 160mm thick polyurethane foam, along with PPR Socket 25mm, Water Coupler, Indo green PPR Elbow 90-degree 25mm, 25mm PPR Equal Tee, and pipe fittings with joint insulation for sizes 20, 25, and 32mm. Additionally, the tender requires Cement OPC 43 Grade packed in 50 kg HDPE bags, Coarse Sand free from vegetation, Coarse Aggregate of 20mm and 40mm graded sizes, and a 0.2 HP Capacity pump set with a 1.50-liter fuel tank. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 2:42 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the office located in ***********Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_3118_31_aug_2026_2026-08-31-12-44-14_858154906987ebec7dcc36b9fea885f0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825708.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ab32fa6a-d6bc-4a17-a7041788166051231_work-123@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

HPDP Water Tank Installation Project for Rural Water Supply Enhancement..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline For The Water Course Of Outlet Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tankage Works For Construction Of Naphtha And Fire Water Tanks Manglia..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

HPDP Water Tank Installation Project for Rural Water Supply Enhancement...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline For The Water Course Of Outlet...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tankage Works For Construction Of Naphtha And Fire Water Tanks...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More