| Tender Title | Tiruppur City Road Maintenance and RCC Centre Special Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_697373_4 | Tender Reference Number | 106/2026-27/Z2/EE,TCMC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.45 L | Tender Location | Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance And Special Repair Works At Rcc Centre Konghu Main Road Near Karupparayan Kovil In Ward No 17
This tender, ID 2026_MAWS_697373_4, issued by MAWS and managed by the Commissioner of Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically "Maintenance and Special Repair Works at RCC Centre Konghu Main Road Near Karupparayan Kovil in Ward No 17". The estimated tender value is ₹4,45,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,900, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover which includes Tender Conditions and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation office. The bid validity period is 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and no preferential bidders will be allowed. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice and Work Item Documents, are available for download from August 25, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner |
| Address | Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs-maintenance And Renovation Of Esi Dispensary, Perumbavoor..read more
Special Repairs And Maintenance To Chaul Khadu Lighthouse..read more
Addn/ Altn And Special Repairs To Certain Otm Accn At Centre..read more
Special Repairs To The Ward No 14 Vadivelampalayam Elementry School Noon..read more
Special Repairs To The Ward No 3 Srinivasapuram Noon Meal Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category