Civil Works: Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs to Accommodation at GE Nasik Road Camp

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.75 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs to Accommodation at GE Nasik Road Camp
Tender ID2026_MES_785257_1Tender Reference Number84694
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.75 Cr Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Nasik Road Camp , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs to Accommodation at GE Nasik Road Camp
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785257_1
  • Tender Reference Number84694
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.75 Cr
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Nasik Road Camp,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addn/ Altn And Special Repairs To Certain Otm Accn At Centre Under Ge Nrc

This tender, reference number 84694, is issued by the Chief Engineer Pune Zone, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. It is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for "ADDN/ ALTN AND SPECIAL REPAIRS TO CERTAIN OTM ACCN AT CENTRE UNDER GE NRC" located at Garrison Engineer Nasik Road Camp, with a tender value of ₹3,75,00,000 and a work period of 365 days. The tender requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,50,000 payable to Garrison Engineer Nasik Road Camp at Nasik, and a tender fee of ₹2,000 payable to the same authority. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 28, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 21, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 28, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 05, 2026, 10:00 AM, at HQ Chief Engineer Pune Zone. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including application, tender fee DD, EMD details (if applicable), enlistment letter, eligibility documents, integrity pact, and passport copy (for unenlisted contractors), and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Pune Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Pune Zone&#x0d Camp, Pune 411001&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More