Nasik Road Arty Centre: Civil Repairs for Barrack Related Items

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nasik Road Arty Centre: Civil Repairs for Barrack Related Items
Tender ID2026_MES_785425_1Tender Reference NumberGE/NRC/8816/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Nasik Road , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNasik Road Arty Centre: Civil Repairs for Barrack Related Items
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785425_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/NRC/8816/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Nasik Road,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Garrison Engineer Nasik Road, is inviting bids for **REPAIRS TO VARIOUS B/R RELATED ITEMS TO OTM ACCN IN AOR OF AGE B/R NRC AT ARTY CENTRE UNDER GE NASIK ROAD CAMP.** This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer Nasik Road office. Key requirements include a tender fee of ₹500 payable to the Garrison Engineer Nasik Road and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Documents, including the tender notice, schedule of credit, BOQ, and special conditions, are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Further details regarding the enlistment criteria for MES in class D category, affidavits for unenlisted contractors, and specific documentation for each cover are detailed within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Nasik Road
AddressGarrison Engineer Nasik Road&#x0d Aop Complex Near Aop Gate&#x0d Po Gandhinagar&#x0d Nasik 422006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet Of..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment for Technical Education Jammu &..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment for Technical Education Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More