Electrical and Mechanical Repairs for Army Aviation and CAATS Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical and Mechanical Repairs for Army Aviation and CAATS Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_784902_1Tender Reference NumberGE/NRC/8837/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Nasik Road , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical and Mechanical Repairs for Army Aviation and CAATS Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784902_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/NRC/8837/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Nasik Road,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Garrison Engineer Nasik Road, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the "REPAIRS TO VARIOUS E/M RELATED ITEMS TO CERTAIN BLDG AND HANGERS IN AOR OF ARMY AVN SQN AND CAATS IN AOP AREA UNDER GE NRC". This work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹38,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 180 days. The tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover requiring scanned copies of essential documents such as enlistment letters in MES, GST registration, application on firm's letterhead, tender fees, and specific documentation for unenlisted contractors including meeting minutes and an affidavit of no outstanding recovery. The second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹76,000, payable to the Garrison Engineer Nasik Road in Nasik Road. Tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer Nasik Road. The tender is an item rate contract, and bidders must refer to the tender documents for complete details regarding scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Nasik Road
AddressGarrison Engineer Nasik Road&#x0d Aop Complex Near Aop Gate&#x0d Po Gandhinagar&#x0d Nasik 422006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Electrical Works For Operation Of Upcoming Atf Facilities At Bpi 1..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Upgrading Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical And Furniture Works Of 6th Floor,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Discount E-tender For Civil, Electrical, Mechanical Work At Nro Khirasara Dist..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Electrical Works For Operation Of Upcoming Atf Facilities At Bpi...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Upgrading Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical And Furniture Works Of 6th...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Discount E-tender For Civil, Electrical, Mechanical Work At Nro Khirasara...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More