| Tender Title | Electrical Infrastructure Installation for ATF Facilities in Leh Ladakh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRO_191136_1 | Tender Reference Number | MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/PT-96/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.37 Cr | Tender Location | Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Electrical Works For Operation Of Upcoming Atf Facilities At Bpi 1 And Bpi 2 Dist Leh Ladakh
IndianOil Corporation Limited (Marketing Division), under the purview of the Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for "ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR OPERATION OF UPCOMING ATF FACILITIES AT BPI 1 AND BPI 2 DIST LEH LADAKH." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/PT-96/26-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,36,59,203 and requires a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,000, payable online or via NEFT/RTGS, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The scope of work encompasses crucial electrical installations for the operationalization of upcoming ATF facilities at BPI 1 and BPI 2 in the Leh district of Ladakh. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 03, 2026, 03:00 PM, up to September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Indian Oil Bhavan, Northern Regional Office, 1, Sri Aurobindo Marg, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi, Delhi 110016. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 01, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the same New Delhi address to address any queries. The project has a stipulated work period of 150 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to review all uploaded documents, including technical bid parts, special instructions, general conditions of contracts, and specifications, before submission. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for EMD/Exemption, Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 exclusively for the Price Bid. Further details regarding preferential bidding are available in the provided documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm(material And Contracts) |
| Address | Indian Oil Corporation Limited (marketing Division) Indian Oil Bhavan, Northern Regional Office,
 1, Sri Aurobindo Marg, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi, Delhi 110016 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category