Procurement of Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment for Technical Education Jammu & Kashmir

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment for Technical Education Jammu & Kashmir
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978294Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment for Technical Education Jammu & Kashmir
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978294
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department, Jammu and Kashmir**, specifically from the **Technical Education Department** located at Bikram Chowk, Jammu, with an office at Bikram Chowk Jammu. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978294**, concerns the procurement of essential **CIVIL ENGINEERING LAB ITEMS**. The specified items within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) include a **Universal Testing Machine (UTM)**, **Total Station**, **Digital Balance**, **Bitumen Ductility Test Apparatus**, and **Crushing Value Apparatus**, with a total quantity of **6** units across these categories. This tender is a crucial opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the advancement of technical education infrastructure within the Jammu and Kashmir region. The bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 1:41 PM** and concludes on **16-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    civilspecs_2026-08-31-15-12-25_109fefc29f9e6578ee49f107a85bfea2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826211.pdf
  • Document
    CivilSpecs_1941fb90-b9f1-4e8a-8e451788169869347_dsdjk-buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Geotextiles Testing Equipment for IIT Indore..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction Of Pm Unity (ekta) Mall (basement Plus..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Geotextiles Testing Equipment for IIT...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction Of Pm Unity (ekta) Mall (basement...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More