| Tender Title | Special Repairs and Maintenance for Chaul Khadu Lighthouse | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGLL_923128_1 | Tender Reference Number | CM-MUM-03014(01)/1/2020-Civil |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.80 L | Tender Location | Chaul Khadu Island Lighthouse, Chaul Village, Korl , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs And Maintenance To Chaul Khadu Lighthouse
The Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, through the Director of Lighthouses and Lightships Mumbai, is inviting bids for "Special Repairs and Maintenance to Chaul Khadu Lighthouse." This open tender opportunity, designated Tender ID 2026_DGLL_923128_1 and Tender Reference Number CM-MUM-03014(01)/1/2020-Civil, falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹20,80,473. The work is located at Chaul Khadu Island Lighthouse, Chaul village, Korlai, and is expected to be completed within 180 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹42,000, payable to the Director of Lighthouses and Lightships, Mumbai. Bidders must be registered contractors as per tender document specifications. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents will be available for download from 21-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 21-Aug-2026 at 04:15 PM up to 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 26-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM at Deep Bhavan, M G Road, Gahtkopar East, Mumbai-400077. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at Deep Bhavan, M G Road, Mumbai-400077. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Earnest Money Deposit and Technical/Pre-Qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Required documents for Cover 1 include a valid registration certificate, PAN, Income Tax Returns for the past three years, Annual Turnover statements, proof of similar work execution, GST registration, tender acceptance letter, unconditional bid undertaking, bid securing declaration, a notarized affidavit regarding non-blacklisting, declaration regarding no relatives employed in the organization, and self-certification under the 'Make in India' order, along with all other documents specified in Section VIII of the technical bid evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Of Lighthouses And Lightships Mumbai |
| Address | Deep Bhavan, M G Road Gahtkopar East Mumbai-400077 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more
Repairs And Maintenance Work At Kanai Creek Lighthouse Station..read more
Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha Lighthouse..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category