Perumbavoor ESI Dispensary Renovation and Special Repairs Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 71.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Perumbavoor ESI Dispensary Renovation and Special Repairs Project
Tender ID2026_ESIC_924385_1Tender Reference Number19/2026-27/SR/C/PMD/RO-TCR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 71.65 L Tender LocationPerumbavoor , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePerumbavoor ESI Dispensary Renovation and Special Repairs Project
  • Tender ID2026_ESIC_924385_1
  • Tender Reference Number19/2026-27/SR/C/PMD/RO-TCR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 71.65 L
  • Tender LocationPerumbavoor,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,43,308
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs-maintenance And Renovation Of Esi Dispensary, Perumbavoor

**Tender Description for Special Repairs, Maintenance, and Renovation of ESI Dispensary, Perumbavoor** This tender is invited by the Employees' State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Special Repairs-Maintenance and Renovation of the ESI Dispensary located in Perumbavoor. The work involves comprehensive repair, upkeep, and modernization of the existing ESI Dispensary facility. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹71,65,388, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,43,308, which can be paid through Demand Draft or other acceptable instruments, with exemption being permissible. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an offline mode. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM and will be accepted for submission until September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and required documentation, which includes proof of solvency, experience certificates in similar government projects, GST, PAN, ESIC/EPF registration, integrity pact, income tax returns for the last three years, audited balance sheets, and the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the PMD Branch, ESIC RO Thrissur. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Regional Director, ESIC RO Thrissur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressEsic Ro Thrissur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs Of Hbt Dispensary..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Special Repairs And Maintenance To Chaul Khadu Lighthouse..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking ..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs Of Hbt Dispensary...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Special Repairs And Maintenance To Chaul Khadu Lighthouse...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More