HBT Dispensary Civil Repairs and Rehabilitation

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HBT Dispensary Civil Repairs and Rehabilitation
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333396_1Tender Reference NumberMDE/E/886
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBmc S Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHBT Dispensary Civil Repairs and Rehabilitation
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333396_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMDE/E/886
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBmc S Ward Office,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,568
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs Of Hbt Dispensary

This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the SUB ENG.(M) S WARD, located at BMC S WARD OFFICE, for the **Repairs of HBT Dispensary**. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form based on a percentage. The tender value is not specified, but the EMD amount is ₹14,568, and the tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712. The work is to be completed within 60 days. Bidders will have from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM, for document downloads and bid submissions. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the BMC S WARD OFFICE. A single cover bid submission system is in place, with the cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documentation. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT document, BOQ, and the main tender document, which are available in PDF and XLS formats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sub Eng.(m) S Ward
AddressBmc S Ward Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Minor Civil Repairs Work Of Municipal Staff Quarter Bld No 2..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ajc For Repair And Rehabilitation Strengthening Of Deteriorated Rcc Structures In..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of Toilet..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Minor Civil Repairs Work Of Municipal Staff Quarter Bld No...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ajc For Repair And Rehabilitation Strengthening Of Deteriorated Rcc Structures...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More