Indian Air Force Carbine Rifle Rack Base Procurement

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Carbine Rifle Rack Base Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956916Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Carbine Rifle Rack Base Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956916
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956916, concerns the procurement of three (3) Carbine Rifle Rack Bases. The bid will open on August 24, 2026, at 6:10 PM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is vital for the operational readiness and efficient storage of essential equipment within the Air Force's Thanjavur-based facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lp359_2026-08-24-18-00-04_d01d474acd1dd143023054301c8068bd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801267.pdf
  • Document
    LP359_b9d1f25d-f1e9-4535-a2b01787575128721_tanjaislog1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Stainless Steel Secure Storage Rack Supply for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Air Filling Adaptors and Cylinders for Rifles..read more

Others , Others

Kamdhenu University Tender

Laboratory Furniture Supply for Kamdhenu University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Rack Systems..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Stainless Steel Secure Storage Rack Supply for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Air Filling Adaptors and Cylinders for...read more

Others , Others

Kamdhenu University Tender

Laboratory Furniture Supply for Kamdhenu University...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Rack Systems...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More