| Tender Title | Stainless Steel Secure Storage Rack Supply for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980084 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Navy, under the esteemed Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is hereby inviting bids for the crucial provision of a single unit of a Stainless Steel (SS-304) Base Mounted Secure Storage Rack. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980084, presents a vital requirement for secure and robust storage solutions within the organization. Prospective bidders are encouraged to note the tender period, commencing on September 1, 2026, at 10:01 AM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, as indicated by the bid end date. This timely requirement underscores the operational importance of procuring high-quality, durable storage infrastructure to meet the rigorous demands of the Indian Navy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 350 Stainless Steel Shelf Racks for Odisha Police..read more
Supply of Ten Stainless Steel Shelf Racks for Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Shelf Racks and Revolving Chairs for Government..read more
Engineering Works For Restructuring Of Existing Operation Theatre Space, Level 4..read more
Iron Storage Rack Supply, Fabrication, Painting, and Installation for ITBP..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category