| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Shelf Racks and Revolving Chairs for Government Industrial Training Institute, Surat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968058 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat, specifically the Directorate of Employment and Training (DET), invites bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968058. The tender is for the supply of a combined total of 119 items, comprising Stainless Steel Shelf Racks (Quantity 3) and Revolving Chairs (Quantity 2). Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 29, 2026, at 3:20 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement location is the Government Industrial Training Institute, Surat, situated near Gandhi Engineering College, Majura Gate, Surat City, District Surat, with the pincode 395001. This opportunity, dated August 29, 2026, represents a significant procurement from the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 350 Stainless Steel Shelf Racks for Odisha Police..read more
Supply of Ten Stainless Steel Shelf Racks for Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar..read more
Office Furniture and Equipment Supply for Rajahmundry Airport..read more
Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations..read more
Naval Layapart Stores Rack and Shelf Repair and Refurbishment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category