| Tender Title | Laboratory Furniture Supply for Kamdhenu University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7780547 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of 45 units of Laboratory Tables, with options for both models featuring integrated racks and models without racks, to be delivered to Kamdhenu University, Gandhinagar. The procurement is being conducted by the Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7780547. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity presents a crucial requirement for essential laboratory infrastructure for the esteemed Kamdhenu University, a significant institution within Gujarat's Ministry of Agriculture and Co-operation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Laboratory Benches and Furniture for IISER Kolkata..read more
Laboratory Steel Furniture Supply for National Institute of Technology..read more
National Institute of Technology Laboratory Steel Furniture Supply..read more
Modular Laboratory Furniture System SITC for India Meteorological Department..read more
Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category