Indian Navy Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Rack Systems

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Rack Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7829333Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Rack Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7829333
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, and specifically managed by the **Indian Navy**, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers of specialized security equipment. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7829333**, concerns the procurement of **Theft Proof Rifle Racks (Q3)**, with a total quantity of **10 units** required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **25-08-2026 at 7:33 PM** and concludes promptly on **15-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This acquisition underscores the Indian Navy's commitment to enhancing the secure storage and accountability of sensitive weaponry, emphasizing the need for robust and reliable solutions to prevent unauthorized access and potential loss. Suppliers with proven expertise in manufacturing and delivering high-security storage systems, particularly those designed for firearms, are strongly encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9655068.pdf
  • Document
    1700023_6aad641a-2275-4fce-b88c1787666421719_DNPM2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thdc India Limited Tender

Supply of Theft Proof Rifle Racks for Security Enhancement..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Racks for Enhanced Armory Security..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bullet Proof Guard Room Procurement in Ludhiana..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Laboratory Furniture Supply for Kamdhenu University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Thdc India Limited Tender

Supply of Theft Proof Rifle Racks for Security Enhancement...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Racks for Enhanced Armory Security...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bullet Proof Guard Room Procurement in Ludhiana...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Laboratory Furniture Supply for Kamdhenu University...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More